欧洲杯竞猜网站

标准光?

标准协议光?

兼容协议光?

其它种类光器件

技术支持

SFP 1000Base-EX CWDM, 40KM

SFP 1000Base-EX CWDM, 40KM

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Description

SFP 1000Base-EX CWDM, 40KM

Product Description
F-tone Networks's CWDM SFP is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications.
F-tone Networks offers CWDM SFP transceivers which reach distances from 40KM up to 120KM.
Frequently used wavelength: 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm, 1610nm.
Other wavelength options: 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm, 1330nm, 1350nm, 1370nm, 1390nm, 1410nm, 1430nm, 1450nm.

Feature:
● Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
● 18-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm, with 20nm added onto each level
● 17dB Power Budget at Least
● 40-KM @ 9/125 μm SMF
● Single 3.3V Power and TTL Control Logic Interface
● Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
● Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
● Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
● Compliant with SFF-8472
● Operating Case Temperature Standard:0ºC~+70ºC

Applications:
● Gigabit Ethernet
● Fiber Channel
● Other Optical Links

Order Information:

Description

Data Rate

Wavelength

Reach

Fiber Type

TX Power (dBm)

Rx Sens. (dBm)

DDM/DOM

Temp. Range(°C)

1000Base-T SFP GE CAT5e Copper 100M

1.25Gbps

100 m

CAT5e

No

0~70

1000Base-EX SFP 1310nm 40KM

1.25Gbps

1310nm

40 km

SMF

-4~0

-22

Optional

0~70

1000Base-EX SFP 1550nm 40KM

1.25Gbps

1550nm

40 km

SMF

-4~0

-22

Optional

0~70

1000Base-ZX SFP 1550nm 80KM

1.25Gbps

1550nm

80 km

SMF

0~4

-25

Optional

0~70

1000Base-EZX SFP 1550nm 120KM

1.25Gbps

1550nm

120 km

SMF

1~5

-30

Optional

0~70

1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1310/Rx1490nm 2KM

1.25Gbps

Tx1310/Rx1490nm

2 km

SMF

-14~-10

< -22

Optional

0~70

1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1490/Rx1310nm 2KM

1.25Gbps

Tx1490/Rx1310nm

2 km

SMF

-14~-10

< -22

Optional

0~70

1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1310/Rx1490nm 20KM

1.25Gbps

Tx1310/Rx1490nm

20 km

SMF

-9~-3

-22

Optional

0~70

1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1490/Rx1310nm 20KM

1.25Gbps

Tx1490/Rx1310nm

20 km

SMF

-9~-3

-22

Optional

0~70

1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1310/Rx1490nm 40KM

1.25Gbps

Tx1310/Rx1490nm

40 km

SMF

-3~2

-23

Optional

0~70

1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1490/Rx1310nm 40KM

1.25Gbps

Tx1490/Rx1310nm

40 km

SMF

-3~2

-23

Optional

0~70

1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1310/Rx1550nm, 2KM

1.25Gbps

TX1310/RX1550nm

2 km

SMF

-10~4

-22

Optional

0~70

1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1550/Rx1310nm, 2KM

1.25Gbps

TX1550/RX1310nm

2 km

SMF

-10~4

-22

Optional

0~70

1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1310/Rx1550nm ,20KM

1.25Gbps

TX1310/RX1550nm

20 km

SMF

-8~-3

-22

Optional

0~70

1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1550/Rx1310nm, 20KM

1.25Gbps

TX1550/RX1310nm

20 km

SMF

8~-3

-22

Optional

0~70

1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1310/Rx1550nm, 40KM

1.25Gbps

TX1310/RX1550nm

40 km

SMF

-5~0

-22

Optional

0~70

1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1550/Rx1310nm, 40KM

1.25Gbps

TX1550/RX1310nm

40 km

SMF

-5~0

-22

Optional

0~70

1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1490/Rx1550nm 80KM

1.25Gbps

Tx1490/Rx1550nm

80 km

SMF

0~5

-24

Optional

0~70

1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1550/Rx1490nm 80KM

1.25Gbps

Tx1550/Rx1490nm

80 km

SMF

0~5

-24

Optional

0~70

1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1490/Rx1550nm 120KM

1.25Gbps

Tx1490/Rx1550nm

120 km

SMF

1~5

-32

Optional

0~70

1.25Gb/s BiDi SFP Tx1550/Rx1490nm 120KM

1.25Gbps

Tx1550/Rx1490nm

120 km

SMF

1~5

-32

Optional

0~70

SFP 1000Base-EX CWDM 40KM

1.25Gbps

CWDM

40 km

SMF

-5~0

-22

Optional

0~70

SFP 1000Base-ZX CWDM 80KM

1.25Gbps

CWDM

80 km

SMF

0~4

-25

Optional

0~70

SFP 1000Base-EZX CWDM 120KM

1.25Gbps

CWDM

120 km

SMF

1~5

-32

Optional

0~70

SFP 1000Base-EX DWDM 40KM

1.25Gbps

DWDM

40 km

SMF

Optional

0~70

SFP 1000Base-ZX DWDM 80KM

1.25Gbps

DWDM

80 km

SMF

-2~3

-30

Optional

0~70

SFP 1000Base-EZX DWDM 120KM

1.25Gbps

DWDM

120 km

SMF

0~4

-30

Optional

0~70

 

 

 

 

Important Notice

Performance figures,data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by F-tone before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the F-tone policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.

The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of F-tone or others. Further details are available from any F-tone sales representative.

Search

网站地图网站地图
友情链接:欧洲杯比赛投注  欧洲杯投注网  欧洲杯竞彩平台推荐  欧洲杯比赛投注  欧洲杯线上买球  欧洲杯外围竞猜  欧洲杯买足球软件  欧洲杯买足彩app推荐  欧洲杯买球APP  欧洲杯官方买球  欧洲杯官方买球  欧洲杯外围竞猜  欧洲杯足球购买渠道在哪  欧洲杯线上买球  欧洲杯外围竞猜  欧洲杯投注网  欧洲杯外围竞猜  尊龙凯时人生就是博  欧洲杯球赛在哪里买  欧洲杯app排行榜前十名