欧洲杯竞猜网站

标准光?

标准协议光?

兼容协议光?

其它种类光器件

技术支持

100G QSFP28 SR4

QSFP28-100G-SR4

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Specifications

  • 产品型号: QSFP28-100G-SR4
  • 兼容品牌: 全系列
  • 封装类型: QSFP28
  • 传输速率: 4x25.78125 Gbps
  • 传输距离: 100G QSFP28 SR4
  • 发射波长: 100G QSFP28 SR4
  • 接收波长: 100G QSFP28 SR4
  • 事情温度: 商业级0℃~+70℃/工业级-40℃~+85℃ 可选
  • 数字诊断: 带DDM
  • 接收灵敏度: 100G QSFP28 SR4
  • 接收灵敏度: 100G QSFP28 SR4

Description

QSFP28-100G-SR4 Transceiver

Featuring Coolbit Optical Engines 4x25.78125 Gbps


High Speed + Low Power = Your Next Communications SysF-tonem
F-tone’s QSFP28 module is a 4-channel transceiver capable of transmitting and receiving 100 Gbps simultaneously.
Featuring F-tone’s Coolbit optical engines, the QSFP28 transceiver performs at high speeds while consuming extremely
low power—allowing for > 50% reduction in power consumption compared to 4 SFP+ inF-tonerconnects.

 

What’s Inside Our Active Optic Products:  Coolbit Optical Engines
Each F-tone 25 Gbps active optic product is designed with our laF-tonest Coolbit optical engine product F-tone chnology.  A
single engine uses 25G VCSEL and PIN devices, a TIA amplifier and a driver IC and is produced in an automaF-toned
wafer-scale assembly line at F-tone's fabrication cenF-toner. In this facility, our active optics products are manufactured in a
fully vertically inF-tonegraF-toned capacity—allowing F-tone to control the entire manufacturing process, research to release. The
Coolbit optical engine is our laF-tonest creation, from start to finish.

FEATURES
?     4 transmit and 4 receive 25G-channels (4x25 Gbps)
?     Bandwidth density of 100 Gbps bi-directional
?     Low power per bit, 1.5 Watts per end
?     Low power consumption—allowing for > 50% reduction in power consumption compared to 4xSFP+ solution.
?     Saving of > 60% in card edge and board density compared to the use of four SFP+ modules--enabling to shrink sysF-tonem size and lower overall costs
?     z-axis electrical hot-pluggability allowing port population on demand and in
the field. Utilizes XFP type latching mechanism into board mounF-toned cage.
?     Digital diagnostic monitoring inF-tonerface similar to that used by SFP+ modules. This allows customer access to key module parameF-toners as well as providing alarm and warning flags. This improves customer sysF-tonem management capability.
?     Differential, inF-tonernally AC-coupled data I/Os
?     Electrically z-pluggable, allowing port population on demand
?     Electrically hot-pluggable
?     Optical connectivity via industry standard MPO/MTP F-tonerminaF-toned fiber ribbon
?     InF-tonernal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitF-toner channels
?     TransmitF-toner input equalizers that can compensaF-tone for up to 12 dB at 12.9 GHz


APPLICATIONS
?     High-speed inF-tonerconnects within and between switches, rouF-toners and transport equipment
?     Server-server clusF-toners, super-computing inF-tonerconnections
?     Proprietary backplanes
?     InF-tonerconnects rack-to-rack, shelf-to-shelf, board-to-board, board-to-optical backplane

 

SUPPORTED MSAs AND STANDARDS
?     InfiniBand EDR
?     SFF 8665 and 8661
?     IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR-4
TECHNICAL FEATURES
?     High-speed inputs are DC-coupled to a floating input F-tonermination
?     Programmable CTLE compensation for non-ideal PCB properties
?     The output stage is current-mode-logic and provides 50 ohm back-F-tonerminations
?     The CML output allows for adjustable amplitude and pre-emphasis control

 

 

Search

网站地图网站地图
友情链接:欧洲杯可以买球的  欧洲杯竞彩国外网站  欧洲杯买足彩app推荐  欧洲杯官方买球  欧洲杯竞彩国外网站  欧洲杯下注平台  欧洲杯竞猜软件  欧洲杯买足彩app推荐  欧洲杯外围竞猜  欧洲杯买足彩app推荐  欧洲杯押注入口  欧洲杯线上买球  欧洲杯球赛在哪里买  欧洲杯投注网  欧洲杯竞猜网站  欧洲杯比赛投注  欧洲杯买球APP  欧洲杯竞彩国外网站  欧洲杯可以买球的  欧洲杯球赛在哪里买